UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021

National Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh (NHM, UP) has released an advertisement for 2900+ Lab Technician recruitment. All the candidates who want to appear in this recruitment organized by the Uttar Pradesh Health Department can apply online from 18 December 2021 to 07 January 2022. Other information related to recruitment such as syllabus, selection procedure, pay scale and all other information is available in the advertisement, apply only after reading it.

Important Date

Application Begin18th Dec 2021
Last Date for Apply Online07th Jan 2022 upto 11 AM
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee07th Jan 2022
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

UP NHM Lab Technician 2900+ Post Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : NA
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UP State Health NHM Lab Technician 2900+ Post Recruitment 2021 Rules.

UPNHM Lab Technician Jobs 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 2980 Post

Post NameTotal PostUP NHM Lab Technician 2021 Eligibility
Blood Cell (Blood Bank) Lab Technician64Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Experience Required.
Blood Cell (BCTV) Lab Technician15Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Experience Required.
Blood Cell (BSU) Lab Technician91Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Experience Required.
Community Process Lab Technician166510+2 Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certificate Course in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.
NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician410+2 Intermediate Passed with Degree in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.
NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician22410+2 Intermediate Passed with Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in Central / State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.
National Program (NTEP) Lab Technician1710+2 Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certified Course in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.
National Program (NTEP) LT IRL/C&DST510+2 Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certified Course in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.
National Program (NTEP) LT+ CBNAAT LT17110+2 Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certified Course in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT EQA4Master Degree M.Sc Medical Microbiology / Applied Microbiology / General Microbiology/ Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Biochemistry with or without DMLT OR Bachelor Degree B.Sc Microbiology / Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Chemistry / Life Science with or without DMLT with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT IRL21Master Degree M.Sc Medical Microbiology / Applied Microbiology / General Microbiology/ Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Biochemistry with or without DMLT OR Bachelor Degree B.Sc Microbiology / Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Chemistry / Life Science with or without DMLT with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT C&DST23Master Degree M.Sc Medical Microbiology / Applied Microbiology / General Microbiology/ Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Biochemistry with or without DMLT OR Bachelor Degree B.Sc Microbiology / Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Chemistry / Life Science with or without DMLT with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required
NUHM Lab Technician (UCHC)175Certified Diploma in Laboratory Services. Registered in UP State Medical Faculty
NUHM Lab Technician (UPHC)6Certified Diploma in Laboratory Services. Registered in UP State Medical Faculty
National Program (NTEP) Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)293Bachelor Degree Sanitary Inspector Course with 2 Month Certificate Computer Course with Two Wheeler Driving License.
National Program (NTEP) STLS202Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with 2 Month Certificate Computer Course with Two Wheeler Driving License and Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.

NHM UP Lab Technician 2021-22 Job Category Wise Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Blood Cell (Blood Bank) Lab Technician32060719064
Blood Cell (BCTV) Lab Technician0901005015
Blood Cell (BSU) Lab Technician44091226091
Community Process Lab Technician647166477372031665
NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician04000004
NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician941047730224
National Program (NTEP) Lab Technician10010204017
National Program (NTEP) LT IRL/C&DST0200102005
National Program (NTEP) LT+ CBNAAT LT7417423701171
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT EQA04000004
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT IRL07020408021
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT C&DST08020508023
NUHM Lab Technician (UCHC)6217425103175
NUHM Lab Technician (UPHC)0300102006
National Program (NTEP) Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)12329686508293
National Program (NTEP) STLS7720475503202

Useful Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
NHM UP Official WebsiteClick Here