SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Exam Online Form 2021

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the advertisement for Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021. Any graduate candidates who want to appear in this examination / recruitment can apply online from 09 December 2021 to 29 December 2021. Other information related to this bank recruitment like Syllabus, Pay Scale and all other information is available in the advertisement.

Important Dates

Application Begin09th Dec 2021
Last Date for Apply Online29th Dec 2021
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee29th Dec 2021
Exam Date23rd Jan 2022
Admit Card Available12th Jan 2022

SBI Circle Based Officer CBO 2021-22 Age Limit as on 01/12/2021

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules.

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details Total: 1226 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Regular Vacancy4531102721581071100Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India. Know the Local Language.
SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Backlog Vacancy00611352126Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India. Know the Local Language.

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
Madhya PradeshHindi601540241112162
ChhattisgarhHindi29050408040252
RajasthanHindi421024190504104
KarnatakaKannada1002569371928278
Tamil NaiduTamil1002548334426276
GujaratGujrati1223087372454354

Useful Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
SBI Official WebsiteClick Here