Railway DFCCIL Various Post 04/2021 Result 2022

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India DFCCIL (Indian Railway) Are Recently Uploaded Answer Key and Objection Link for the Executive and Junior Manager Various Post Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Answer Key.

Important Dates

Application Begin24th Apr 2021
Last Date for Apply Online23rd Jul 2021
Pay Exam Late Fee Online23rd Jul 2021
Exam Date27-30th Sep 2021
Admit Card Available17th Sep 2021
Result Available02nd Feb 2021

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years. for Other Post.
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years. for Junior Manager Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 1074 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Junior Manager (Civil)31Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering with 60% Marks
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)77MBA / PGDBA / PGDBM / PGDM in Marketing / Business Operation / Customer Relation / Finance with 60% Marks
Junior Manager (Mechanical)03Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering / Electrical Engineering / Mechatronics Engineering / Industrial Engineering / Production Engineering / Automobile Engineering / Manufacturing Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering / Electronics and Communications Engineering / Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks
Post Executive (Civil)73Three Year Diploma in Civil Engineering / Civil Engg. (Transportation) / Civil Engineering. (Construction Technology) / Civil Engineering. (Public Health) / Civil Engineering. (Water Resource) with 60% Marks
Executive (Electrical)42Three Year Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Power Supply / Instrumentation and Control / Industrial Electronics / Electronic Instrumentation / Applied Electronics / Digital Electronics / Power Electronics with 60% Marks
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)87Three Year Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Microprocessor/TV Engineering/Fiber Optic Communication/ Telecommunication/ Communication/ Sound & TV Engineering/ Industrial Control/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Information Science & Technology/ Computer Application/Computer Engineering/Computer Science/ Computer Technology with 60% Marks
Executive (Operations & BD)237Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 60% Marks
Executive (Mechanical)03ThreeYear Diploma in Mechanical/ Electrical/Electronics/Manufacturing/Mechatronics /Production Engg./ Automobile/ Instrumentation and Control Engineering with 60% Marks
Junior Executive Electrical135Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electrical/Electrician/Wireman/Electronics with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)147Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electronics/ Communication/ Information Technology/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Data Networking with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)225Bachelor Degree in Any Stream OR Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Any Trade with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Mechanical)14Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Fitter/Electrician/Motor Mechanic/Electronics & Instrumentation with 60% Marks

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Manager (Civil)140308040231
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)340720110577
Junior Manager (Mechanical)03000003
Post Executive (Civil)320616110873
Executive (Electrical)160412060442
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)350824120887
Executive (Operations & BD)9623653617237
Executive (Mechanical)03000003
Junior Executive Electrical5711342211135
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6213372312147
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)9023613417225
Junior Executive (Mechanical)08003010114
Download Junior Manager ResultCivil | Mechanical
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Date Change NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here