NVS Various Non Teaching Post Exam Online Form 2022

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released the advertisement of new recruitment in which there are various posts other than Assistant Commissioner, Staff Nurse, Audit Assistant, JE, Computer Operator, Electrician, Junior Secretarial Assistant, MTS, Mess Helper. All the candidates who want to join this recruitment can apply online from 12 Jan 2022 to 10 Feb 2022. This non-teaching recruitment of Navodaya Vidyalaya in which there are various posts to be recruited. For complete information related to recruitment, apply only after reading the advertisement.

Important Dates

Application Begin12th Jan 2022
Last Date for Apply Online10th Feb 2022
Exam Date09th – 11th Mar 2022
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

NVS Various Post 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 1925 Post

Post NameTotal PostNavodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post Eligibility
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A5Master Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience. Age Limit : 45 Years Maximum.
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)2Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience. Age Limit : 45 Years Maximum.
Female Staff Nurse8210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing. Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.
Assistant Section Officer ASO10Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 18-30 Years Maximum.
Audit Assistant11Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 18-30 Years Maximum.
Junior Translation Officer4Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a examination at the Degree level OR Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum. More Details Read the Notification
Junior Engineer Civil1Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering. Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.
Stenographer2210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India. Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum.
Computer Operator4Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma. Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.
Catering Assistant87Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience. More Details Read the Notification. Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO810+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India. Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum.
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre62210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India. Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum.
Electrician Cum Plumber273Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience. Age Limit : 18-40 Years.
Lab Attendant142Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream. Age Limit : 18-30 Years.
Mess Helper629Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India. Age Limit : 18-30 Years.
Multi Tasking Staff MTS23Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India. Age Limit : 18-30 Years.

NVS Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

Useful Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
NVS Official WebsiteClick Here