IBPS SO XI Specialist Officer SO 2021 Online Form

The Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has published an advertisement for more than 1800 Specialist Officer SO XI 2021 positions. From November 3, 2021 through November 23, 2021, any candidate who is eligible and meets the educational requirements can apply online. Other recruitment-related information, such as the exam date, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus, and other details, can be found at the https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/crpspxinov21/

Important Dates

Application Begin03rd Nov 2021
Last Date for Apply Online23rd Nov 2021
Pay Exam Late Fee Online23rd Nov 2021
Mains Exam Date30th Jan 2022
Admit Card Available19th Jan 2022

IBPS Specialist Officer SO XI – Age Limit as on 01/11/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS SO XI Vacancy Details : Total : 1828 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS SO XI Eligibility Details
IT Officer220Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)884Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari84Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer44Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer61Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)535Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO SPL XI 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer10153223014220
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)3972109912058884
Rajbasha Adhikari471510090384
Law Officer250805040244
HR / Personal Officer341206060361
Marketing Officer (MO)28989765626535

Useful Links

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here