CISF Constable / Fire Online Form 2022

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released the advertisement of Constable 10+2 recruitment for 1149 posts. All eligible candidates who want to participate in this recruitment can apply online from 29 January 2022 to 04 March 2022. Recruitment qualification is 12th pass and age limit is 18 to 23 years. For other information like selection procedure, physical eligibility, pay scale and other information, apply only after reading the advertisement.

Important Dates

Application Begin29th Jan 2022
Last Date for Apply Online04th Mar 2022
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022 Age Limit as on 04/03/2022

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 23 Years.
  • Age Between : 05/03/1999 to 04/03/2004.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per CISF Constable / Fire 2022 Recruitment Rules.

CISF Constable 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 1149 Post

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotalCISF Constable Eligibility
Constable / Fire4892491131611371149Only for Male Candidates10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.Height : 170 CMSChest : 80-85 CMSMore Details Read Notification.

CISF Constable Jobs 2022 State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGen (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Keral21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram0200100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha240705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
CISF Official WebsiteClick Here