BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Border Security Force (BSF) has released the advertisement of Constable Tardesman Recruitment 2022 for 2788 posts. All the candidates who want to participate in this examination can apply online from 16 January 2022 to 01 March 2022. For other information related to recruitment like trade wise recruitment, selection procedure, eligibility, age limit, documents required, apply only after reading the advertisement.

Important Dates

Application Begin16th Jan 2022
Last Date for Apply Online01st Mar 2022
Exam Date06th Mar 2022

BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 23 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Recruitment 2022 Rules.

BSF Constable Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 2788 Post

Post NameTotal PostBSF Constable Tradesman Eligibility
BSF Constable Tradesman Male2651Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / 2 Year Experience in Related Trade / 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade. More Details Read the Notification.
BSF Constable Tradesman Female137Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / 2 Year Experience in Related Trade / 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade. More Details Read the Notification.

BSF Constable Tradesman Physical Eligibility 2022

TypeMaleFemale
Height UR, OBC, EWS, SC167.5 CMS157 CMS
Height ST162.5 CMS150 CMS
Chest UR, OBC, EWS, SC78-83 CMSNA
Chest ST76-81 CMSNA

BSF Tradesman Constable Recruitment 2022 Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT CobblerMale4071915788
CT CobblerFemale300003
CT TailorMale252117247
CT TailorFemale200002
CT CookMale3808920814476897
CT CookFemale262116247
CT W/CMale213481238343510
CT W/CFemale19052127
CT W/MMale14735775524338
CT W/MFemale15021018
CT BarberMale541330188123
CT BarberFemale700007
CT SweeperMale263601459851617
CT SweeperFemale20272233
CT CarpenterMale11020013
CT PainterMale300003
CT ElectricianMale400004
CT DraughtsmanMale100001
CT WaiterMale600006
CT MaliMale400004

Useful Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
BSF Official WebsiteClick Here