BPSC 67th Pre Exam Notice 2022

Bihar Public Service Commission has released the advertisement of 67 Combined Preliminary Examination, the application process of BPSC 67 advertisement recruitment will be online. Any candidate who is interested and eligible for this post can apply online from 30 September 2021 to 19 November 2021. Apply only after reading complete information related to recruitment such as selection procedure, syllabus, exam date and other information in the advertisement.

Important Dates

Application Begin30th Sep 2021
Last Date for Apply Online19th Nov 2021
Pay Exam Late Fee Online19th Nov 2021
Pre-Exam Date30th Apr 2021

BPSC 67 Exam Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20,21 OR 22 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 37 Male
  • Maximum Age : 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BPSC 67 Pre Rules.
GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
230819016528105555
Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Various Post Under 67th Pre 2021555Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

BPSC 67 Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Service NameUREWSEBCOBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Bihar Administrative Service3509151103140188
Bihar Financial Service13020201003021
Bihar Election Service020000101004
Bihar Education Service010102050102012
Bihar Planning Service0002000002
Bihar Labor Service01000100002
Bihar Co-operative Audit Service0201010001005
Bihar Social Security Service050101030010112
Service Social Welfare Department00002002004
Bihar Planning Service220509040210052
Bihar Rural Development Service59132214041902133
Bihar Municipal Service45111813051701110
Bihar Revenue Service13030510005036
Bihar Supplies Service0400000004
Bihar Panchayat Service0802030500018
Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre20041012006052
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Postponed NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here